PRIVACY POLICY INFORMATION AS PER ARTICLE 13 OF LAW N.196/03

We wish to inform you that your personal data, which we have received from your subscription or reservation, will be used by Taverna dei sapori (2002 INN SRL) in full respect of the fundamental principles stated in Law Decree 196 of 30 June 2003, the law governing the handling of personal data. The ends and the means of the handling of your personal data.

The following is a summary of the operations we use to gather, store and process your personal data, and the objectives we seek in each case:
– gathering and storing your personal data in order to provide you with the reservation/sales service you requested
– the handling of your data for marketing and promotion purposes. Your freedom to give your consent and the consequences of not giving it

We need your consent to handle your personal data. Should you not give your consent, we cannot provide you with the services indicated above.

There are no consequences to a refusal of consent.

Those to whom the data will be communicated. Your personal data will be given to:

2002 INN SRL
Via Alessandro Pennati, 17 – 20900 Monza (MB) – Italy
and to persons who have been nominated by the Personal Data Manager (art.29 of Law Decree 196/03) as per Art. 7 of Law Decree 196/03

You have the right to update, change or cancel the data you have supplied by sending an email requesting this to the following e-mail address: tavernadeisapori@ashotels.it.
The entity responsible for the handling of your personal data. The entity responsible for the handling of your data is:

2002 INN SRL
Headquarter:
Viale Lombardia, 76/78 – 20900 Monza (MB) – Italy

Eventual requests as per art. 7 of Law Decree 196/03 must be sent to:
2002 INN SRL – Via Alessandro Pennati, 17 – 20900 Monza (MB) – Italy

In keeping with article 29 of Law Decree 196/03, the person responsible for personal data handling is: 2002 INN SRL.